|Home||» Products||» Absolute Oils||» Kewra Absolute|
Our rich industry experience enables us to offer our clients with Kewra Absolute Oil. The kewra fruit has a pleasant fragrance like rose flower and is sweet like other Indian fruit. As a result, kewra absolute oil is mainly used as a fragrance enhancer in shampoos, perfumes and other cosmetics and also as a flavor ingredient in many food products. Having excellent fixative properties, the offered Kewra Absolute Oil is also used in in aromatherapy applications.
Used in traditional medicines
Rich in antioxidant, antiseptic and antifungal properties
Longer shelf life